Legal Terms

Who really reads
this page?

As our security policy may be changed at any time and without notice, we advise you to read it regularly. Should any major changes be made, we will notify you in advance by email or mail so that you can review it prior to its effective date.
Consulting this site automatically implies your acceptance of and adherence to the following terms of use, as well as its updates.
The Site www.seenk.com is owned by Seenk.
Hosted by Aquaray

Who we're...

The Seenk agency is a simplified stock company with a capital of €431, registered in the Paris Trade and Companies Register under number 349 786 100. Its head office is located at 000/16 rue Popincourt 18 Paris.
VAT: FR15 431 349 780
Phone: + 33 (0) 1 55 28 35 00
Email: contact@seenk.com
Design and Development: seenk.com
Head of Publication: Clément DEROCK, President.

Applicable law & GDPR
Protection of your data

We are committed to implementing all appropriate technical and technological measures to protect your personal data (unauthorized access, illegal access, disclosure, loss or destruction). In the event that unauthorized access is found, we undertake to notify you as soon as possible, and take the necessary measures to minimize impacts and damages.
Under no circumstances shall such undertakings be used as an acknowledgement of fault or liability on the part of the Agency for the occurrence of the incident in question. Seenk is committed to a continuous process of compliance with the General Data Protection Regulation of 25 May 2018; so that our users' data is collected and used transparently, confidentially and securely.
The Site www.seenk.com is governed by French law. Visitors accessing the Site from outside France must ensure it is in compliance with locally applicable laws.

Intellectual Property

Seenk owns, reserves and retains all property rights, including intellectual property, including reproduction rights of this Site and its content (graphics, text, images, logos and icons, as well as their formatting). All rights reserved, except those explicitly granted.
Accordingly, the partial or total reproduction, distribution, publication, modification or retransmission of this Site or its content is strictly forbidden without Seenk's written authorization.
The trademarks registered by Seenk shall not be used in connection with any other brand, product or service in a manner that could create confusion in the minds of users or discredit Seenk.
All brands, patents, logos, and all other distinctive signs contained on this Site are the property of Seenk or are the subject of a user's licence. No license or right pertaining to these elements shall be granted without Seenk's written permission or such other parties that may hold their rights.

Processing of Personal Data

The information that we collect shall be used exclusively by Seenk. No personal data shall be transferred, rented or sold to any third party or organization (under no circumstances, not to mention without your consent). Visitors to this Site are informed and authorize that information ("cookies”) may be temporarily stored on their device's hard/solid state drive in order to facilitate navigation on the Site. The User may prevent the registration of cookies by configuring a given device or browser according to the detailed instructions on the site: www.cnil.fr.
All personal information you may submit to Seenk is subject to the provisions of Act 78-17 of January 6, 1978 governing digital information and rights.
Under this law, you have the right to access, correct and delete your personal data. You can exercise that right at any time by writing to: Agence Seenk, 16/18 rue Popincourt 75011 Paris.

What is a Cookie ?

A “cookie” is a file containing information about your internet browsing: the pages you visit, the date and time of your visit, preferences regarding the settings of the sites visited, detection of your presence on social networks through sharing buttons, etc.
The Cookie is defined as a file saved by the machine's navigation tool in a dedicated storage space. It is stored when you visit a given website. In no case should its storage on a hard drive give rise to the disclosure of personal information about the user. This text file helps the Site identify the device in which it is stored and record the information it needs throughout the user's visit.

Duration of Cookie retention

In accordance with the recommendations of the CNIL, the maximum period of storage of cookies is 13 months after they are first saved on the user's device, as is the period of validity of the user's consent to the use of these cookies. The lifetime of cookies is not extended with each visit. The user's consent must therefore be renewed at the end of this period.
You retain, at any time, the ability to disable cookies on your device and during your browsing of our site.
Apart from cookies that remain on the device from which you are visiting the Site, the personal data you provide is not stored on any platform. The personal data stored is kept only for statistical purposes (anonymized data) or for the fulfilment of the Agency's objectives (new projects, recruitment).

Data Collection

We collect your data on certain pages of the Site that allow you to interact with the Agency through application forms. These forms allow you to subscribe to our newsletter, contact us or request an appointment, among others.
The information collected will be computer processed for the Agency's commercial, marketing and informational activities. The recipients of this data shall exclusively be the Agency administration.

Google Analytics

Seenk.com uses Google Analytics to help the Agency analyze how visitors use this site. Google Analytics uses cookies. The anonymous information generated by the Google Analytics cookie about your use of our website is transmitted to Google. This information is then processed to compile statistical reports about the activity on our site only. We use these reports to evaluate aggregate usage data so that we can optimize our content and its marketing, and better meet users' needs and interests.
You can opt out of Google Analytics data collection at any time by visiting the following page: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=fr

Google Analytics demographic and browser-based interest statistics

Seenk is commited to ensuring that its Site contains content that is valuable and useful to the users who visit it. In that aim, we have integrated Google Analytics's demographic and interest reporting capabilities. These tools allow us to access anonymous data about the gender, age and interests of users of our Site so that we can adapt our content to better reflect their needs. As this information is collected by your Google advertising preferences profile, it is not provided to us in a format that identifies you personally. By this, we mean that we have no means for this information to identify which of this information is about you, and that we have no intention of being able to do so.
You can disable the collection of DoubleClick cookie data at any time by visiting this Google Ad Deactivation page: https://www.google.com/intl/fr/policies/technologies/ads/

Third party tools and Data binding

We will not allow third parties to use our statistics analysis tools to track down or collect our Site’s users’ personally identifiable data. Under no circumstances will Google associate your IP address with other data held by Google. Seenk or Google will not link, or attempt to link, an IP address with the identity of a device's user. We will not link data collected on our Site with data that allows the personal identification of a user, regardless of the source.

Disclaimer of guarantee or Technical liability

Users of the site www.seenk.com acknowledges having read the present conditions of use of the site and undertakes to comply with them. Seenk shall not be held liable for any direct or indirect losses incurred as a result of accessing or using its Site or the information found therein, including, inaccessibilty, loss of data, damage, destruction or viruses that may affect the user's computer devices and/or the presence of viruses on its Site.
In spite of its efforts to provide reliable content on its Site, Seenk shall not be held responsible for any errors or omissions, or for the lack of availability of information and services. Seenk reserves the right to improve and/or change the content of its Site at any time and without notice.
Accordingly, users acknowledge that they use such information at their own risk.

Hyperlinks to other sites

This Site may include links to other websites or Internet sources. Insofar as Seenk cannot control these external sites and sources, it is not responsible for enabling users to access these external sites and sources. Accordingly, Seenk shall not be liable for the content, advertising, products, services or any other material available on or from these external sites or sources. These links are simply provided as a service for users of Seenk's Site. The decision to activate the links belongs exclusively to the User.
We respectfully remind the User that unaffiliated sites are subject to their own terms of use.

Contact us

If you have any questions or wish to make complaints about our policy, you can send an email to contact@seenk.com or write in to: Seenk, Website, 16/18 rue Popincourt, 75011 Paris.
Photos ©: Seenk, Sadi Yildiz, Naval Group, Castorama, BNP Paribas, HelloBank !, Antoine Legond, Indigo, Lacoste, ManoMano, Palladium, Carrefour, Roland Garros, Solocal, Taittinger, Veuve Clicquot, VINCI Group, Unsplash, Shutterstock, iStock.